Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

Puppy Dog  (4)

1: McNeil  Blackstock Thunder

2: Nurray   Blackstock Storm

3: Cunningham  Blackstock Hurricane

McCormack  Flaxtan Gaelic Prince


Junior Dog  (4)

1: Frew  Dunfionn Dornoch

2: Blackstock Storm

3: Cunningham  Blackstock Hurricane

4:  McNeil  Barrabrae Kylestrome


Novice Dog  (4,1)

1: Frew  Dunfionn Dornoch

2: McNeil  Barrabrae Kylestrome

3: Harvie  Rossona Red Pasha


Graduate Dog  (5,1)

1: Sim  Ardblair Corrydon

2: Ness Inkersall Redstart

3: Macara   Annickbank Glengoyne

4: Harvie Rossona Red Pasha


Post Graduate Dog (3,1)

1: Sim   Ardblair Corrydon

2: Murray  Tandar Black Velvet


Limit Dog  (9,1)

1: Howard  Lourdace Gandolf Of Amanorty

2: Wood  Swanley Strathbrodick

3: Vick   Ardblair Corriarach

4:  Cornwall  Northinch Royal Salute

Unplaced:

Crowther  Muddyfoot Glenfiddich

Duncan  Tamarod Firecracker

Macara   Max Darley Duke

Ness Macduff Clansman


Open Dog (7,3)

1: Frew  Sh Ch Dunfionn Arran

2: Duncan  Tamarod Firecracker

3: Crowther  Muddyfoot Glenfiddich



Puppy Bitch (2)


1:  Murray  Blackstock Mist

2: Bull  Handsome Nell


Junior Bitch  (10,4)


1:  Murray Blackstock Mist

2:  Shannon  Lourdace Melody

3:  Cornwall  Northinch Old Fettercairn

Res: Bull  Handsome Nell


Unplaced
Maxwell  Nimoe Enchantress

Doncaster Amorae Ysolde The Fair



Novice Bitch   (10, 8)


1: Cassidy  Panmure Grouse And Black

2: Doncaster Amorae Ysolde The Fair



Graduate Bitch  (10,4)

1:  Lobodzinski   Annickbank Cardhu

2:  Lomas  Corridee Cranesbill

3: Shannon  Beauly Dundreggan

Res:  Beaumont  Florawood Bramble Of Neidpath

VHC : Shannon  Lourdace Melody


Unplaced

Kerr  Dark Enchantress From Rhinns


Post Graduate Bitch (7,2)


1:  Murray  Northinch Musk Rose

2:  Lobodzinski   Annickbank Cardhu

3:  Morisettu  Northinch Islaymist

Res:   Shannon  Beauly Dundreggan

VHC:  Beaumont  Florawood Bramble Of Neidpath


Limit Bitch  (8,5)


1:  Scougall   Wickenberry Mystique

2:  Cornwall  Northinch Blackrose

3:  Scott  Legend Of Kilkenny

Res:  Campbell  Miss Adelaide


Open Bitch  (11, 5)


1:  Lomas  Timadon Bilberry

2:  Allan  Swanley Strathmergie

3: Cassidy  Timadon Blackberry

4:  Cornwall   Lourdace Musette


Veteran Dog or Bitch(16,8)


1:  Frew  Sh Ch Rossend Glentochty of Dunfionn

2:  Bell  Carrachon Dorcha Ailsa

3:  Bell  Blairbelles Tranquility

Res: Scott  Legend Of Kilmeny

VHC : Harper  Roker Park Fergus Fabian



Field Trial Dog or Bitch :


1: Allan  Swanley Strathtuath

2: Cassidy  Timadon Blackberry




Open Show  7th October 1989

Held at Kirkfieldbank

Judge : Miss W Crawford (Crombie)

Best In Show :  Sh Ch Timadon Bilberry

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex : Sh Ch Dunfionn Arran

Best Puppy :  Blackstock Mist