Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

Minor Puppy Dog  (3)

1: Scougall Shammas Daimler

2: Moore & Minshull Gadhelic Rainbow Warrior

3: Vick  Edensett Blitzen Benz


Puppy Dog (4)

1: Scougall Shammas Daimler

2: Moore & Minshull Gadhelic Rainbow Warrior

3: Hall Melview Coer De Lion

Res: Vick  Edensett Blitzen Benz


Junior Dog  (11,1)

1: Gill  Diptonia Brahms and Liszt

2: Marsh  Hernwood Dream Miracle of Kilnrae

3: Frew Kenyee Maple of Dunfionn

Res:  McGarry  Ladysdale Jack Daniels At Pepperline

VHC: Johnston  Benagin Prince Of Glencoe


Special Yearling Dog (7,2)

1: Hartley & Elliott  Arborsette Acer Davidii  JW

2: Ness Inkersall Ptarmigan

3: Marsh  Hernwood Dream Miracle of Kilnrae

Res : Frew Kenyee Maple of Dunfionn


Novice Dog  (7,1)

1: Marsh  Hernwood Dream Miracle of Kilnrae

2: Frew Kenyee Maple of Dunfionn

3: McGarry  Ladysdale Jack Daniels At Pepperline

Res: Moran  Melkinmere Blea Rigg At Florcott

VHC: Hall Melview Coer De Lion


Graduate Dog  (7)

1: Tye  Kyuna Dark Crusader Of Tymora

2: Hartley & Elliott  Arborsette Acer Davidii  JW

3: Wilkes Paardeberg St Breward

Res: Ness Inkersall Ptarmigan

VHC Bell Blairbelles Teuchter


Post Graduate Dog (12)

1: Flaxheath Lochsheil

2: Sandiford Hernwood Crystal Peregrine

3: Tye  Kyuna Dark Crusader Of Tymora

Res: Murray Blackstock Joker

VHC: Allan Swanley Srathbreich


Mid Limit Dog (2)

1: May Gemwell Tamdhu

2: Ness Florcott Young Pretender


Limit Dog  (10,3)

1: Justice Glynderys High’N Mighty  CC

2: Goerge-Plunkett  Carrochan Dunblane At Melkinmere

3: Johnston Rushgrove Winston Churchill

Res: Ness Florcott Young Pretender

VHC: Smith Glenkinchie Soul Train


Open Dog (7,1)

1: Hill Florcott Am Grantach  RCC

2: Harker Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Hernwood Crystal Graphite

3: Sandiford  Hernwood Crystal Dragon

Res: Allan  Swanley Srathtochty

VHC Cunningham Kalinish Celtic Hero Of Aonachdubh


Veteran Dog (3,1)

1: Green Southmead Celtic Shot

2: Cuningham  Wickenberry Picador Of Aonachdubh


Special Vintage Dog (3)

1. Harrison Paradice Coeur De Leon

2: McNeil Sh Ch Blackstock Thunder Of Barrabrae

3: Cunningham  Blackstock Hurricane Of Aonachdubh


Field Trial Dog (2,2)


Special Beginners Dog - no entries


Minor Puppy Bitch (4)


1: Backler Shehallion Spirit Of Light At Kalinish

2: Cornwall Northinch Northern Dancer

3: Tye  Tymora Winter Sunset

4: Moore Gadhelic Rainbow Zend


Puppy Bitch (7)


1:  Frost Benbuie Gee And Tee At Ghillbrae

2: Hall Melview Morgan Le Fay

3: Park & Hough Pepperline Dream Chaser

Res: Cornwall Northinch Belle Starr

VHC: Moore Gadhelic Rainbow Zend


Junior Bitch  (11,3)


1:  Sandiford Hernwood Dream Magic

2:  Pearce Lochview Holly

3:  Sinclair Hernwood Dream Melody Of Dalmaur

Res: Wood Melkinmere Bowscale

VHC: George-Plunkett Melkinmere Brandlehow


Special Yearling Bitch (8,1)


1: Cooper  Arborsette Magnola Coco

2: Wood Melkinmere Bowscale

3: Hope Gemwell Loch Dhu

Res: Vick Gemwell Dalaruan At Edensett

VHC: Clark Inkersall Skylark




Novice Bitch   (12)


1: Sandiford Hernwood Dream Magic

2: McFarlane  Dunfionn Hope

3: Hall Melview Morgan Le Fay

Res: McNeil  Barrabrae Inde

VHC: May  Gemwell Colchicus


Graduate Bitch  (10,2)

1:  Reid  Lourdace Caprice Of Diersett

2:  Cooper  Arborsette Magnola Coco

3: Bage  Laurelhach Unforgettable With Maymeral

Res:  Sinclair  Dondaig Limited Edition Of Dulmaur

VHC: Bell Blairbelles Jenny Wren



Post Graduate Bitch (18,1)


1:  Harrison Paradise Pure Fantasy

2:  Faulds  Shannas Disco Jive

3:  Warren  Blackstock Jade At Benbuie

Res:  Reid  Lourdace Caprice Of Diersett

VHC:  Marsh  Flaxheath Lochmarnie


Mid Limit Bitch (5)


1: Frew  Dunfionn Gigha

2: Cornwall  Dondaig Second Edition Of Northinch

3: Lomas  Gaidheal Sorrel

Res: Green Glenarden Gentle Freya

VHC: Allan  Swanley Srathisla


Limit Bitch  (17,2)


1:  Justice  Drumdarroch Jazz Dancer With Liric

2:  Moore Tanquerry The Vamp Of Gadhelic

3:  Green Balnakeil Cul Mor

Res:  Macara  Cromasaig Drams Daydreamer

VHC:  Hartley & Elliott Blackstock Lightning Of Arborsette


Open Bitch  (10)


1:  Backler  Sh Ch Kalinish Gaelic Success

2:  Frost  Sh Ch Benbuie Lovey Dovey At Ghillbrae

3: Macara  Drumrunie Union Pearl Of Cromsaig

Res:  Davis  Kalinish Gaelic Dream Of Shehallion

VHC:  Ackerley  Yennadon Kyrra


Veteran  Bitch(6,1)


1:  Park  Sh Carek Sno Lady At Ladysdale

2:  Green  Gaidieburn Raineach

3:  Wright  Blackstock Seyval

Res: Vick’  Gemwell Gemini

VHC : McNeil  Blackstock Damselfly Of Barrabrae


Special Vintage Bitch (2)


1: Cornwall  Northinch Musk Rose

2:  Murray Sh Ch Blackstock Mist


Field Trial Dog or Bitch : no entries


Special Beginners Bitch (1)

1: Clark  Inkersall Skylark


Brace (10)

1:  Green

2: Macara

3:  George-Plunkett

Res: Bell

VHC : Ness


Team (3,1)

1:  Green

2:  Harrison


Progeny (7)

1: Murray  Sh Ch Blackstock Mist

2: Cornwall  Northinch Musk Rose

3:  Hill Florcott Am Grantach

Res: Ness Florcott Young Pretender

VHC : Park Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Carek Sno Lady at Ladysdale


First Championship Show

Held at the Cochrane Hall, Alva

Saturday 1st May 1999


Judge : Miss Jane Osorn (Boyers)

Best In Show : Justice Glynderys High’N Mighty With Liric

Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex  :  Backler Sh Ch Kalinish Gaelic Success

Best Puppy : Scougall   Shannas Daimler