Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1. No entries


PUPPY DOG

1. Benbuie Secret Agent BPD

2. Carpediem Professor Green At Kilnrae


Junior Dog

1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight


Yearling Dog


1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight

2. Rhum Night Legend

3. Palangor Sun God At Dargorian


Novice Dog


1. Benbuie Secret Agent

2. Carpediem Professor Green At Kilnrae

3. Brookes Shadow Mover


Undergraduate Dog


1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight

2. Carpediem Professor Green At Kilnrae

3. Rhum Night Legend

Res.  Palangor Sun God At Dargorian


Graduate Dog


1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight

2. Kintalis Love On The Rocks

3. Yennadon Reiss

Res. Mosscript Balmenach

VHC. Brookes Shadow Mover


Post Graduate Dog


1. Usher Von Der Wilden Horde (Imp Deu)

2. Melkinmere Hallinhow

3. Mosscript Balmenach

Res. Comasaig Dazzling Edition

VHC. Somerled Glen Urquart


Mid Limit Dog


1. Clohass Killie Crankie

2. Liric Souvenir J.W.

3. Balnakeil Beinn’A’Chroin


Limit Dog


1. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (Imp Che)

2. Glenkinchie Soul Drifter

3. Liic Souvenir J.W.

Res. Liric Liquid Gold At Somerled

VHC. Liric Blac Nugget


Open Dog


1. Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcum J.W.  CC

2. Sh Ch Lourdace Stable Lad At Rackens ShCM   RCC

3. Sh Ch Liric Special Fanfare With Shillay (A.I.) J.W. ShCM

Res. Lainnireach Highland Way

VHC. Finniche Fair Play


Veteran Dog


1. Liric Tuxedo Rag

2. Ch Yennadon The Druid J.W.

3. Aldabrook Morning Glory At Rackens ShCM

Res. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick

VHC. Carrochan Dark Storm


Special Vintage Dog

No entries


Field Trial Dog


1. Yennadon Reiss

2. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick


Special Beginners Dog


1. Rhum Night Legend

2. Brookes Shadow Mover










Minor Puppy Bitch


1. Finniche Floren


Puppy Bitch


1. Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis BPB

2. Dunfionn Sanda

3. Ludstar Isabella Laurelhach (Imp Ita)

Res. Melkinmere Inglewoodhow


Junior Bitch


1. Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel

2. Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis

3. Dunfionn Sanda

Res. Clacorick Scottish Lilt

VHC. Glenquest Biscotti


Yearling Bitch

1. Diersett Sesto Elemento

2. Lainnireach Smokey Rose At Rhinns

3 .Lainnireach Royal Flush

Res. Clacorick Scottish Lilt

VHC. Glenquest Biscotti


Novice Bitch


1. Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis

2. . Glenquest Biscotti

3. Mosscript Strathisla


Undergraduate Bitch


1. Diersett Sesto Elemento

2. Mosscript Strathisla


Graduate Bitch

1. Yennadon Roseisle

2. Florcot Ellanderroch Lass of Scaraben

3. Birniehill High Flyer

Res. Mosscript Strathisla


Post Graduate Bitch


1. Yennadon Roseisle

2. Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae

3. Forrester’sXquisite Lady Of Darkmoor At Lainnireach (Imp Deu)

Res. Florcot Ellanderroch Lass of Scaraben

VHC. Birniehill High Flyer


Mid Limit Bitch


1. Lignum Miss Mossberg For Balnakeil

2. Ardnadam Willow Grouse


Limit Bitch


1. Dunfionn Rysa J.W. RCC

2. Cromasaig Bedazzled J.W.

3. Glenquest Crème Bru

Res. Diersett Murcielago

VHC. Glenkinchie Soul Star


Open Bitch


1. Kintalis She’s Like The Wind J.W.

2. Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour J.W.

3. Dunfionn Nethy

4. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick


Veteran Bitch


1. Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach  CC

2. Dunfionn Morar At Duersett

3. Carrochan Suilvenbeag

Res. Gaidheal Tosca Of Lainnireach


Special Vintage Bitch


1. Capledrae Lairds Sister

2. Kattandale Calcutta Cup

3. Suilvenmhor Sunna Of Carrachan


Field Trial Bitch :


No entries


Special Beginners Bitch


No entries


Brace


1. Halliday

2. Horler

3. Miller


Team


1. Horler

2. Reid

3. Cuthbertson


Progeny


1. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick






Championship Show 2016   Judge  Mrs Jayne Bennett (Jesham)

Best In Show : Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcrum   

Reserve Best In Show: Sh Ch Lourdace Stable Lad at Rackens

Best Opposite Sex, Best Veteran: Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach   

Best Puppy :  Benbuie Secret Agent