Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

FIELD TRIAL DOG / BITCH 5 (2)

1. Amscot Rebel With A Cause (AI) JW

2. Yennadon Fairisle Of Clacorick

3. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick


SPECIAL VINTAGE  DOG / BITCH  4

1. Sh Ch Liric Par Xcellance With Kellizlot JW ShCM

2. Liric Regal

3. Carrochan Suilvenbeag

Res. Carrochan Dark Storm


VETERAN DOG  3 (1)

1. Amscot Rebel With A Cause (AI) JW

2.  Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick


PUPPY DOG 6 (2)

1. Rosemullion Braganza (AI)

2. Liric Fuslier With Shillay

3. Ladysdale Douglas McCloud

Res: Hernwood Man O’War


JUNIOR DOG 5 2)

1. Rosemullion Braganza (AI)

2. Ladysdale Douglas McCloud

3. Hernwood Man O’War


YEARLING DOG 1

1. Benbuie Secret Agent


NOVICE DOG 4 (1)

1. Rosemullion Braganza (AI)

2. Ladysdale Douglas McCloud

3. Hernwood Man O’War


GRADUATE DOG

1. Rhum Night Legend

2. Benbuie Secret Agent

3. Mosscript Balmenach At Gailiech


POST GRADUATE DOG  4

1. Brookes Shadow Mover

2. Melkinmere Hallinhow

3. Cromasaig Dazzlineg Edition

Res. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad


MID LIMIT DOG 2 (1)

1. Somerled Glen Urquart


LIMIT DOG

1. Liric Souvenir JW (Best Dog)

2. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (IMP CHE)

3. Balnakeil Beinn A’Chroin

 

OPEN DOG

1. Lainnireach Highland Way

2. IR Sh Ch Minvery’s Angus McDuff JCH






VETERAN BITCH   2

1. Ch Balnakeil an Cearcallach

2. CromasaigLittle Star


PUPPY BITCH  6 (3)

1. Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae (Imp HRV) BPB

2. Liric Fait Accompli For Ladysdale

3. Rosemullion Philomel


JUNIOR BITCH  9 (3)

1. Lignum Tornado

2. Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae (Imp HRV)

3. Liric Fait Accompli For Ladysdale

4. Dunfionna Sanda For Gailiech


YEARLING BITCH 4 (2)

1. Lignum Tornado

2. Clacorick Scottish Lilt



NOVICE BITCH 3 (2)

1. Clacorick Scottish Lilt


1. Balnakeil Carn A’Mhaim



GRADUATE BITCH 6 (3)

1.  Lignum Tornado

2. Lainnireach Liberty Bell At Ashheys

3. Birniehill High Flyer


POST GRADUATE BITCH 3 (2)

1. Lainnireach Smokey Rose At Rhinns


MID LIMIT BITCH 2

1. Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae

2. Birniehill High River


LIMIT BITCH 4 (2)

1. Lignum Miss Mossberg for Balnakeil

2. Glenfinnan Dream Lover


OPEN BITCH  7 (3)

1. Sh Ch Cromasaig Bedazzled JW   BB

2. Storskogens Amor Joy Of Amscot (Imp SWE) RBB

3. Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM

Res. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick


Progeny    

1. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick


Brace 3 (2)

1. Mr & Mrs Miller

2. Mr & Mrs Yates



Open Show 2016

Judge : Marion Waddell (Macgregor)


Best In Show : Sh Ch Cromasaig Bedazzled JW

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex :

 Liric Souvenir JW

Best Puppy: Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae

Best Veteran : Amscot Rebel With A Cause JW