Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1. Lainnireach Piper at Arms


PUPPY DOG

1. Palangor Sun God (Best Puppy in Show)

2. Farquharson’s Nightcause

3. Rhum Night Legend

4. Lainnireach Piper at Arms


JUNIOR DOG

1. Yennadon Reiss (Best Junior)

2. Palangor Sun God

3. Usher Von Der Wilden Horde (IMP DEU)

4. Rhum Night Legend


YEARLING DOG

1. Cromasaig Dazzling Edition

2. Mosscript Balmenach

3. Balnakeil Beinn A'Chroin


NOVICE DOG

1. Yennadon Reiss (Best Novice)

2. Palangor Sun God

3. Brookes Shadow Mover

4. Rhum Night Legend


UNDERGRADUATE DOG

1. Liric Liquid Gold at Somerled (Best Dog, Reserve Best in Show)

2. Brookes Shadow Mover

3. Mosscript Balmenach


GRADUATE DOG

1. Melkinmere Hallinhow (Best Graduate)

2. Florcott Rhymers Raider

3. Graylacier Celtic Charm


POST GRADUATE DOG

1. Melkinmere Hallinhow (Best Post Graduate)

2. Clohass Killie Crankie

3. Liric Souvenir JW

4. Marshmoor Bergamot

5. Somerled Glen Urquart


MID LIMIT DOG

1. Liric Souvenir JW (Best Mid Limit)

2. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (IMP CZE)

3. Clohass Tam O’Shanter

4. Liric Blac Nugget


LIMIT DOG

1. Ardnadam Red Kite

2. Dunfionn Portsoy

3. Lainnireach Highland Mist

4. Finniche Fair Play

5. Marshmoor Bergamot


OPEN DOG

1. ShCh Lourdace Fulcrum JW (Best Open)

2. Lainnireach Highland Way

3. Cairacailie Solo Artist JW ShCM


VETERAN DOG  

1. Ch Yennadon The Druid JW (Best Veteran)

2. Boyers Strauss ShCM

3. Kintalis Total Stardom

4. Carrochan Dark Storm

5. Busby of Flying Hunter


FIELD TRIAL DOG

1. Amscot Rebel with a Cause (AI) JW (Reserve Best Dog)


SPECIAL VINTAGE  DOG

1. ShCh Shannas Wavedancer of Tarcoulter ShCM (Best Vintage)


SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG

1. Palangor Sun God (Best Special Beginner)

2. Brookes Shadow Mover

3. Rhum Night Legend


**********


Results for the Special Awards

Judge Rachael Horler (Rackens)


**********

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1. Lainnireach Royal Flush (Best Minor Puppy)

2. Lainnireach Liberty Bell at Ashheys

3. Lainnireach Smokey Rose at Rhinns


PUPPY BITCH

1. Diersett Sesto Elemento

2. Farquharson’s Nip of Gin (Imp)

3. Lainnireach Royal Flush

4. Diersett Espada

5. Lainnireach Liberty Bell at Ashheys


JUNIOR BITCH

1. Yennadon Reiver

2. Storskogens Amor Joy of Amscot (Imp Swe)

3. Birniehill High Light for Barrabrae

4. Diersett Sesto Elemento

5. Balnakeil Carn A’Mhaim


YEARLING BITCH

1. Dunfionn Rysa JW (Best Bitch, Best in Show)

2. Cromasaig Bedazzled JW

3. Forester’s Xquisite Lady of Darkmoor at Lainnireach (IMP DEU)

4. Lignum Miss Mossberg for Balnakeil

5. Birniehill High Flyer


NOVICE BITCH

1. Diersett Sesto Elemento

2. Florcott Ellanderrroch Lass of Scaraben

3. Birniehill High Flyer


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH

1. Florcott Ellanderrroch Lass of Scaraben


GRADUATE BITCH

1. Yennadon Reiver

2. Cromasaig Bedazzled JW

3. Clohass Caolcair at Blairbelles

4. Florcott Ellanderrroch Lass of Scaraben


POST GRADUATE BITCH

1. Lourdace Field of Gold

2. Glenkinchie Soul Star

3. Laurelhach Dress to Impress for Siochail

4. Glenfinnan Dreamlover

5. Birniehill High River


MID LIMIT BITCH

1. Clohass Leezie Lindsay JW

2. Cairacailie Devoted JW

3. Diersett Murcielago


LIMIT BITCH

1. Dunfionn Nethy (Best Limit)

2. Yennadon Mallin

3. Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM

4. Jenesta Brush of Art

5. Finniche Faithful to Ceilloch


OPEN BITCH

1. ShCh Dunfionn Onich of Clohass JW

2. ShCh Clohass Calavie


VETERAN BITCH

1. Cromasaig Little Star

2. Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach

3. Dunfionn Morar at Diersett

4. Carrochan Suilvenbeag

5. Capledrae Lairds Sister


FIELD TRIAL BITCH

1. Ch Yennadon Time for Daisy (Reserve Best Bitch, Best Field Trial)


SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH

1.Barrabrae Misty Dancer of Siochail

2. Suilvenmhor Sunna of Carrochan


SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH

1. Diersett Espada


**********

Best Progeny : Gaidheal Tosca of Lainnireach

Best Team: Cuthbertson’s

Best Brace: Halliday’s

Brace 2: Cuthbertson’s

Brace 3: Evans’


**********


2015 Championship Show, Alva. Judge: Cicely Robertshaw