Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

PUPPY DOG - 1/3

1. Drumlace Blade


JUNIOR - 2/6

1. Mosscript Balmenach

2. Balnakeil Beinn A’Chroin


YEARLING DOG - 4/5

1. Liric Souvenir JW

2. Melkinmere Hallinhow

3. Farquharson’s Matador (IMP NLD)

4. Graylacier Celtic Charm


NOVICE DOG - 3/4

1. Mosscript Balmenach

2. Brookes Shadow Mover

3. Farquharson’s Matador (IMP NLD)


GRADUATE DOG - 5/5

1. Liric Souvenir JW

2. Boyers Scherzo by Marlbeck

3. Somerled Glen Urquart

4. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad

5. Brookes Shadow Mover


POST GRADUATE DOG  - 3/3

1. Liric Souvenir JW

2. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad

3. Brookes Shadow Mover


MID LIMIT DOG - 1/3

1. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (IMP CZE)


LIMIT DOG - 3/4

1. Ardnadam Red Kite (Best Dog in Show, Best Opposite Sex)

2. Lainnireach Highland Way

3. Liric Regal


OPEN DOG - 2/4

1. Boyers Strauss ShCM  (Reserve Best Dog in Show)

2. Graylacier Celtic Charm


VETERAN DOG  - 2/3

1. Liric Regal

2. Carrochan Dark Storm


FIELD TRIAL DOG/BITCH - 2/2

1. Dual Ch Boyers Scarlatti JW (Best Bitch in Show & Best in Show)

2. Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick


SPECIAL VINTAGE  DOG/BITCH - 2/2

1. Suilvenmhor Sunna of Carrochan

2. Somerled More Than a Dream


**********

Best in Show: Dual Ch Boyers Scarlatti JW

Reserve Best in Show: Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach

Best Dog in Show: Ardnadam Red Kite

Best Opposite Sex: Ardnadam Red Kite

Best Puppy in Show : Kilnrae Pot Pourri

Best Junior in Show : Mosscript Balmenach

Best Novice in Show : Mosscript Balmenach

Best Graduate in Show : Liric Souvenir JW

Best Post Graduate : Liric Souvenir JW

Best Mid-Limit : Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick

Best Limit : Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour JW

Best Open : Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach

Best Bred In Scotland : Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach


**********


PUPPY BITCH - 4/6

1. Kilnrae Pot Pourri (Best Puppy in Show)

2. Birniehill High Flyer

3. Birniehill High Light for Barrabrae

4. Balnakeil Carn A’Mhaim


JUNIOR BITCH - 4/5

1. Forester’s Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor at Marlbeck (IMP DEU)

2. Cromasaig Bedazzled

3. Forester’s Xquisite Lady of Darkmoor at Lainnireach (IMP DEU)

4. Birniehill High Light for Barrabrae


YEARLING BITCH - 2/4

1. Forester’s Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor at Marlbeck (IMP DEU)

2. Forester’s Xquisite Lady of Darkmoor at Lainnireach (IMP DEU)


NOVICE BITCH - 3/4

1. Florcott Dubh Donna at Mosscript

2. Forester’s Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor at Marlbeck (IMP DEU)

3. Birniehill High Flyer

4. Birniehill High Light for Barrabrae


GRADUATE BITCH - 2/4

1. Birniehill High River

2. Graylacier Princess Sophia


POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3/6

1. Glenfinnan Dreamlover

2. Dunfionn Quean

3. Clohass Caolcair at Blairbelles


MID LIMIT BITCH - 3/3

1. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick

2. Lainnireach Whisky Lass

3. Ardnadam Willow Grouse


LIMIT BITCH - 4/8

1. Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour JW

2. Balnakeil Carn Na Caim

3. Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM

4. Melkinmere Elterhow


OPEN BITCH - 3/4

1. Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach (Reserve Best Bitch in Show, Reserve Best in Show)

2. Dunfionn Quean

3. Florcott Dubh Donna at Mosscript


VETERAN BITCH - 4/6

1. Carrochan Suilvenbeag

2. Gaidheal Tosca at Lainnireach

3. Melkinmere Derwenthow

4, Kattandale Calcutta Cup




**********

Best Progeny : Birniehill High River

Best Brace: Cuthbertson’s

Brace 2: Gray’s

Brace 3: Ness’s


**********


2014 Open Show (November), Ravenstruther. Judge: Gil Vick