Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

PUPPY DOG

None


JUNIOR DOG

1. Rhum Night Legend

2. Palangor Imja Tse


YEARLING DOG

1. Rhum Night Legend


NOVICE DOG

1. Brookes Shadow Mover


GRADUATE DOG

1. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad

2. Mosscript Balmenach

3. Brookes Shadow Mover


POST GRADUATE DOG

1. Farquharson’s Matador (IMP NLD)

2. Balnakeil Beinn A’Chroin

3. Somerled Glen Urquart

4. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad


MID LIMIT DOG

1. Liric Souvenir JW (Reserve Best in Show)

2. Taransay Flash Gordon

3. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (IMP CHE)

4. Benbuie Rock on to Hernwood JW

5. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad


LIMIT DOG

1. Liric Souvenir JW (Reserve Best in Show)

2. Liric Special Tribute to Kellizlot (AI) JW

3. Ardnadam Red Kite

 

OPEN DOG

1. IR Sh Ch Minvery’s Angus

2. Lainnireach Highland Way


VETERAN DOG  

1. Sh Ch Hernwood Diamond Rock JW ShCM

2. Boyers Strauss ShCM

3. Liric Regal

4. Carrochan Dark Storm


FIELD TRIAL DOG / BITCH

1. Chartan Hermione Grainger

2. Chartan Treacle Tart

3. Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick


SPECIAL VINTAGE  DOG / BITCH

1. ESP/PT/GIB Ch Waseley the Melodee by Kewstoke

2. Suilvenmhor Sunna of Carrochan

3. Somerled More Than a Dream




PUPPY BITCH

1. Flores-lilla Ojcowskiej Doliny

2. Clacorick Scottish Lilt

3. Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel

4. Glenquest Biscotti

5. Longrow Dancing Queen


JUNIOR BITCH

1. Graylacier Genevieve at Waseley

2. Chartan Treacle Tart

3. Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel

4. Longrow Dancing Queen


YEARLING BITCH

1. Lignum Miss Mossberg for Balnakeil


NOVICE BITCH

1. Balnakeil Carn A’Mhaim


GRADUATE BITCH

1. Birniehill High Flyer


POST GRADUATE BITCH

1. Forrester’s Xquisite Lady of Darkmoor at Lainnireach (IMP DEU)

2. Longrow I Love to Boogie JW

3. Florcott Ginty Macginty

4. Dunfionn Quair with Moniack (IMP HUN)


MID LIMIT BITCH

1. Kilnrae Party Time

2. Birniehill High River


LIMIT BITCH

1. Kilnrae Scotch the Rumour JW (Best in Show)

2. Glenquest Crème Bru

3. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick


OPEN BITCH

1. Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM

2. Sh Ch Kejajake Sapphire at Hernwood

3. IR Sh Ch Minvery’s Sainted Sinner Jnr Ch


VETERAN BITCH

1. Ch Balnakeil an Cearcallach

2. Kilnrae Lil Black Number

3. Gaidheal Tosca of Lainnireach

4. Carrochan Suilvenbeag

5. Kattandale Calcutta Cup




2015 Open Show, Ravenstruther. Judge: Lynne Jamieson