Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

Veteran Dog 2 (1)

1. Sheilds Somerled More Than A Dream


Puppy Dog 5 (1)

1. Tierney Farquharson’s Matador (Imp)

2. Cowans & Brady Melkinmere Highspy

3. Morran Florcott Rhymers Raider

Res. Hopkins & Hopkins Graylacier Celtic Charm


Junior Dog 7 (1)

1. Ness Liric Souvenir

2. Wells Liric Symphony

3. Tierney Farquharson's Matador (Imp)

Res. Sheilds Florcott Inchtavannach Lad

VHC. Macgregor Somerled Glen Urquart


Yearling Dog 3

1. Smith Glenkinchie Soul Drifter

2. Collins-Pitman Black Mystery Phantom Of The Opera By Amscot (Imp Che)

3. Sheilds Florcott Inchtavannach Lad


Novice Dog 6 repeats

1. Ness Liric Souvenir

2. Wells Liric Symphony

3. Tierney Farquharson's Matador (Imp)

Res. Sheilds Florcott Inchtavannach Lad

VHC. Millar Brookes Shadow Mover


Graduate Dog 1 repeat

1. Collins-Pitman Black Mystery Phantom Of The Opera By Amscot (Imp Che)


Post Graduate Dog 4 (1)

1. Pearce Ardnadam Red Kite

2. Abba Kalinish Goshawk

3. Traynor Lainnireach Highland Fling


Mid Limit Dog 3 (1)

1. Tong Liric Special Tribute To Kellizlot (AI) JW

2. Sheilds Liric Regal


Limit Dog 6 (1)

1. Millar Lainnireach Highland Way

2. Craddock Dunfionn Nave

3. Green Balnakeil Cul Beag

Res. Sterrick Dunfionn Lomond at Nairoo

VHC. Turner Moniack Black Magic


Open Dog 3 (1)

1. Ness Boyers Strauss ShCM

2. Danks Liric Tuxedo Rag


Special Award Classes judged by Mr Donald McNeil

Special Award Junior Dog or Bitch 5/5

1. Ness Liric Souvenir (Dog)

2. Wells Liric Symphony (Dog)

3. Macgregor Somerled Glen Urquhart (Dog)

Res. Shields Florcott Inchtavannach Lad (Dog)


Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 14/1

1. Danks Liric Blac Nugget (Dog)

2. Reid Diersett Murceilago (Bitch)

3. Williams Graylacier Royal Applause for Longrow (Bitch)

Res. Chartan Hermoine Granger (Bitch)


Special Award Open Dog or Bitch 9/2

1. Green Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach (Bitch) Best Special

2. Millar Lainnireach Highland Way (Dog)

3. Tong Liric Special Tribute to Kellizlot (AI) JW ( Dog)

Res. Craddock Dunfionn Nave (Dog)


Veteran Bitch 2 (1)

1. McErlean Carrochan Suilvenbeag


Puppy Bitch 5

1. Williams Longrow I Love To Boogie BPIS

2. Graham Liric Bit'O Gold

3. Cairns Reddeer Glenlivet (Imp)

Res. Stuart Melkinmere Honisterhow

VHC. Longhena Florcott Rhymers Girl


Junior Bitch 2

1. Williams Longrow I Love To Boogie

2. Searle Florcott Ellanderrroch Lass Of Scaraben


Yearling Bitch 5 (4)

1. Tierney & McDonald Finniche Faithful To Ceilloch


Novice Bitch 4 (2)

1. Vick Gemwell Crescenza


Graduate Bitch 10 (1)

1. Davidson Glenquest Crème Bru

2. Pearce Ardnadam Willow Grouse

3. Reid Diersett Murcielago

Res. Bell Clohass Caolcair at Blairbelles

VHC. Sinclair Laurelhach Dress To Impress For Siochail


Post Graduate Bitch 11 (3)

1. Caufield Hernwood Black Pearl

2. Pearce Ardnadam Willow Grouse

3. Williams Graylacier Royal Applause For Longrow

Res. Yennadon Fairisle Of Clacorick

VHC. Clohass Caolcair at Blairbelles


Mid Limit Bitch 2 (1)

1. Cuthbertson Lainnireach Back To Cromlix


Limit Bitch 4 (2)

1. Borthwick Kintalis Silver Dream

2. Povey Balnakiei An Caisteal


Open Bitch 4 (1)

1. Green Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach BB & BIS

2. Reid Dunfionn Morar At Diersett

3. Tong Sh Ch Liric Par Xcellance With Kellizlot JW ShCM


Field Trial D/B (2)

1. Thomas Chartan Purple Patch (B)

2. Smith Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick (D)


Special Vintage D/B (1)

1. McErlan Suilvenmhor Sunna Of Carrochan (B)


Progeny 2 (1)

1. Ness Boyers Strauss SH CM


Brace 4 (2)

1. Miss J Cuthbertson

2. Mrs J Ness

2013 Open Show (November), Ravenstruther. Judge: Carol Gill